Somayeh Ahmadiantehrani
Research Professional
Dickinson & Moellering labs

Laura Baker
Assistant to the Chair, Andrei Tokmakoff
Faculty Affairs Administrator, Sr. Analyst
OFFICE: SCL 121
PHONE: 773-702-8639

Trudy Beaubrun
Department Manager
OFFICE: SCL 119
PHONE: 773-834-1106

Anne Collard
Grants and Contracts Supervisor for John Anderson, Guangbin Dong, Takeshi Oka, Viresh Rawal, Scott Snyder, Luping Yu, and Suri Vaikuntanathan
OFFICE: GCIS E149
PHONE: 773-704-0715

Souvik De
Group Manager, The Voth Group

Vera Dragisich
Director of Academic Programs & Graduate Studies, Senior Instructional Professor, and Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies
OFFICE: Searle 128
PHONE: 773-702-3071

Hernsa (Nsa) Druinaud
Executive Assistant & Managing Director for the Chicago Center for Theoretical Chemistry (CCTCh) & the Inorganometallic Catalyst Design Center (ICDC)
OFFICE: Searle 109
PHONE: 

Ericka Evans
Business Administrator
OFFICE: Searle 122
PHONE: 773-834-3381

Sheila Evans
Communications Coordinator
OFFICE: SCL 122

Alexander Filatov
X-ray Research Facility Director
OFFICE: SCL 402
PHONE: 773-834-5861

Chunbai He
Research Professional for Wenbin Lin's group

Lilia Johnson
Administrator of Undergraduate Studies and Special Projects in Chemistry
OFFICE: Searle 124
PHONE: (773)-420-4380

Lin Lin Jones
Financial Administrator for Bryan Dickinson, Aaron Dinner, Sarah King, Raymond Moellering, and Andrei Tokmakoff
OFFICE: GCIS E149
PHONE: (773) 702-5443

Valerie Keller
Undergraduate Organic Lab Director, Senior Instructional Professor, and Assistant Director of Undergraduate Studies

OFFICE: Kent 308
PHONE: 773-834-3671

Fuad Khaleel
Financial Administrator Specialist for Paul Alivisatos and Laura Gagliardi

Josh Kurutz
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Research Facility Director
OFFICE: SCL E340F
PHONE: 773-834-7420

Nina Liu
Financial Administrator for Michael Hopkins, Yamuna Krishnan, Wenbin Lin, Elena Shevchenko, Dmitri Talapin
OFFICE: GCIS E149

Dominick Longbucco
Financial Manager for Greg Engel, Ka Yee Lee, and Gregory Voth
OFFICE: GCIS E149
PHONE: 773-702-3406

Laura Luburich
Assistant to Michael Reedy 
OFFICE: SCL 134
PHONE: 773-702-7053

Shaunna McLeod
Assistant Instructional Professor

Melinda Moore
Student Services Administrator
OFFICE: SCL 126
PHONE: 773-702-7250

Debrah Morgan
Administrative Specialist
OFFICE: Searle 122
PHONE: 773-795-5843

Verenice Noyola
Administrative Assistant/Group Manager to Yamuna Krishnan

C. Jin Qin
Mass Spectrometry Facility Director
OFFICE: SCL 340C
PHONE: 773-834-8905

Britni Ratliff
Collaborative Learning in Chemistry (CLiC) Director, Associate Senior Instructional Professor, and Assistant Director of Undergraduate Studies
OFFICE: Kent 104

PHONE: 773-702-0665 

Joshua Schmidt
Financial Administrator for Chuan He and Anna Wuttig

Brittney Smith
Financial Coordinator

Jordi Tauler
Lab Manager, He Group

Tom Vukson
Undergraduate Laboratory Manager

Bentley Wall
Facilities Manager, JFI
PHONE: 773-702-7185

Karen Watters
Science Editor, Engel Group
OFFICE: GCIS E139G
PHONE: 773-834-4530

Meishan Zhao
Research Professor, Senior Instructional Professor, General Chemistry Lab Director
OFFICE: Kent 208
PHONE: 
773-702-7065

Guangchang Zhou
MS Lab Manager

Copyright 2021 University of Chicago Chemistry